Admission Details

School Closes : 27/03/2018 

 Result Publication: 05/04/2018

Admission for 2018-19 academic year starts on 7th April 2018

School Reopens: 4th June 2018.

Admission continues from Play School, LKG –XI

Advertisements

Brooklyn Knowledge Centre

Brooklyn  Knowledge Centre

An International centre for study, Research and Development.

  • Residential Entrance Coaching

Screening Test on 3rd April 2018 at 9.30 am.

Venue:  Brook International School, Rajagiri,Sasthamcotta.

Pay Rs 500  for Online Registration

or contact -8078915039,0476-2836211.

For more details : http://brooklyncoachingcentre.com

 

Spell Bee Winners 2017-18
BIS Scholarship Rank Holders 2017-18
Weekly Diary Winners 2017-18
Word Bank Winners 2017-18
Proficiency Award Winners 2017-18

SPELL BEE WINNERS 2017

SPELL BEE WINNERS 2017.
FIRST SECOND
Name Class Name Class
HADHI NIZAM I E AMULYA KRISHNA I D
ARCHA K SATHEESH II B SOURAV RP II C
JIYA RAJ S IV D ROHIT J PRASAD III E
FANOOZ ABDUL RAZAK VI C FATHIMATHU SUHRA VI B
JOHN T ALPHONSE VII C GOVIND A. C. VII C
NITHIN S X A VAIBHAV J VIII A
SREYA HARI X A DIYA VINOD VIII A

BIS Scholarship Rank Holders

 BROOK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
BIS SCHOLARSHIP RANK HOLDERS LIST
Sr. No. Name Class
1 ADHISH S – II RANK LKG – B
2 SADEEPTHA S – I RANK LKG – C
1 ASNA SUDHEER – II RANK UKG – C
2 VAIGA RAJEEV – I RANK UKG – E
1 AARUSH R – I RANK I – C
2 HADHI NIZAM – II RANK I – E
1 JONA FRANCIS – I RANK II – D
2 GOWRI KRISHNA – II RANK II – E
1 POOJA HARI – II RANK III – A
2 MADHAV A – I RANK III – C
1 UMASANKARI V R – II RANK IV – D
2 HEPHSON SAJU – I RANK IV – E
1 GAYATHRI S AJITH – I RANK V – C
2 SIKHA K SYAM – II RANK V – C
1 FANOOZ ABDUL RAZAK – II RANK VI – C
2 ADITHYA R – I RANK VI – D
1 KAVYA B – II RANK VII – A
2 AJOY MATHEW – I RANK VII – C
1 LISA LALU – I RANK VIII – A
2 SABARINATH M G – II RANK VIII – A
1 VANDANA A S – I RANK IX – B
2 NITHIN JOSE – II RANK IX – B
1 AMITH MATHEW – II RANK X – A
2 ALLEN JOSEPH – I RANK X – B

BIS Scholarship Winners List

 BROOK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
BIS SCHOLARSHIP STUDENTS LIST
Sr. No. Name Class
1 DEVANANDA MAJESH LKG – A
2 ASTIYA ANNA JOHNSON LKG – A
3 THEERTH R LKG – A
4 DAKSHINA S LKG – A
5 AADI DEV R P LKG – A
6 JUMANA FATHIMA S LKG – A
7 ASIYA FARHANA M LKG – A
8 ASHNA S LKG – A
9 ARAVIND U LKG – A
10 ARADHANA RAJEEV LKG – A
11 SANA FATHIMA LKG – A
12 ADITHYAN S A LKG – A
13 ABHIMANEU R PILLAI LKG – A
14 ALEN JOSE LKG – A
1 ADHISH S – II RANK LKG – B
2 AISWARYA A LKG – B
3 AL ABEER S LKG – B
4 AGNEYA ANIL LKG – B
5 SHAFANA R LKG – B
6 KRISHNA NANDANA S LKG – B
7 BADHRINATH LKG – B
8 ADITHYA G R LKG – B
9 AAYISHA R LKG – B
10 PAVITHRA LEKSHMI AJITH LKG – B
11 KADAMBARY N PRAVEEN LKG – B
12 HANNA FATHIMA M LKG – B
13 ARJUN S LKG – B
14 AARUSH R PILLAI LKG – B
15 NIKHIL RAJ LKG – B
16 VAISHNAVI S LKG – B
1 SADEEPTHA S – I RANK LKG – C
2 DEVAYANI T LKG – C
3 ADHELA SULTHANA LKG – C
4 AMEYA L LKG – C
5 ADHRI NANDAN LKG – C
6 MUHAMMED YASEEN A LKG – C
7 SALMANUL FARIS J LKG – C
8 SAANVI V S LKG – C
9 POOJITHA PRADEEP LKG – C
10 SHAZIYA HUSSAIN LKG – C
11 ADITHYADEV R LKG – C
12 SREYA C LKG – C
13 MUHAMMAD RABEEH LKG – C
14 SIDHARTH A S LKG – C
1 AFIYA MUJEEB LKG – D
2 ABEL ALEXANDER LKG – D
3 ANAKHA C V LKG – D
4 NIRANJANA SURAJ LKG – D
5 ABHINAND A J LKG – D
6 ANKITHA R PILLAI LKG – D
7 VINAYAK S LKG – D
8 JOSIAH LIJO LKG – D
9 ARYA NIDHI LKG – D
10 HARIHAR VINOD LKG – D
11 ARYA NANDAN LKG – D
12 UTHARA S PILLAI LKG – D
1 AHADIYA N LKG – E
2 ALAYNA MARIA ANIL LKG – E
3 ISHAN MUHAMMAD ANAS LKG – E
4 KASHYAP B LKG – E
5 NEHA S KUMAR LKG – E
6 VISWAS SHABU LKG – E
7 DHEERAJ J NAIR LKG – E
8 FLORENZIA PAUL LKG – E
9 MAHESHWAR S LKG – E
10 SREYA A S LKG – E
11 KASHINAD A LKG – E
1 AARON G KOSHY LKG – F
2 ALVIN J ANISH LKG – F
3 ABHIRAMI P L LKG – F
4 DAKSHA VIJAI LKG – F
5 ADIYA JOHN LKG – F
6 AARON R ROY LKG – F
7 ADITH R KRISHNAN LKG – F
8 ABHIJITH BINU LKG – F
9 NEHA B JOHN LKG – F
10 MUHAMMED ASEEM A LKG – F
11 ADHI SANKER A. LKG – F
12 AVANINDRA R LKG – F
1 AFRA FATHIMA S UKG – A
2 SREESHA S UKG – A
3 SURYANARAYANAN J S UKG – A
4 FIDHA FATHIMA N R UKG – A
5 ABHIJITH S UKG – A
6 ABIGAIL JACKSON UKG – A
7 RUBEN SABU UKG – A
8 ABHINAV MANOJ UKG – A
9 SREYA RENJISH UKG – A
10 ANULEKSHMI A UKG – A
11 ADEL VARGHESE SHAJI UKG – A
12 DEVANANDHA A.R UKG – A
13 ESHWAR VIPIN UKG – A
14 KASHINATH A UKG – A
15 AAGNEY P UKG – A
1 ANAGH SAILESH UKG – B
2 JAGANRAJ J UKG – B
3 ARPITA S UKG – B
4 VINAYAK R PILLAI UKG – B
5 ALONA SUJA BOBBY UKG – B
6 AARADHYA KRISHNAN V UKG – B
7 CHANDRAJIT K H UKG – B
8 MEGHNA TITUS UKG – B
9 ADHYA DEV M UKG – B
10 HRISHIKA S UKG – B
11 AMRITHA R UKG – B
12 DEVANANDA N UKG – B
13 ASIYA MARIAM N UKG – B
14 JOANNA AN SHIBU UKG – B
15 APARNA S UKG – B
16 JAYADEV J UKG – B
1 AMAYA MARIA RENYA UKG – C
2 DEVANANDA S UKG – C
3 ARDRA S DILEEP UKG – C
4 ASNA SUDHEER – II RANK UKG – C
5 SREE THEERTHA S UKG – C
6 KARTHIK LAL UKG – C
7 ARJUN S UKG – C
8 AARAV RAJEEV UKG – C
9 IRFAN A UKG – C
10 KASHINADH UKG – C
11 HANIN A UKG – C
12 GIRIDHAR R PILLAI UKG – C
13 JOANNAH AMY ABRAHAM UKG – C
14 OM UKG – C
15 ADITHYAN R UKG – C
1 AMEYA D NAIR UKG – D
2 ARCHITHA H ANIL UKG – D
3 SUNISHKA RENJITH UKG – D
4 ZIYA MUHAMMED UKG – D
5 VAIBHAV H S UKG – D
6 ANAMIKA R UKG – D
7 JUAN A UKG – D
8 GOUTHAM KRISHNA S UKG – D
9 ADITHI JISHNU UKG – D
10 DONA P AROUJE UKG – D
11 ARUNIMA A S UKG – D
1 VAIGA RAJEEV – I RANK UKG – E
2 PRARDHANA R UKG – E
3 DEVAKRISHNAN S UKG – E
4 MINHA S H UKG – E
5 HAFEEZ DIHYAH M UKG – E
6 ARDRA JAYAN R UKG – E
7 ASWAS R S UKG – E
8 ABEL FRANCIS UKG – E
9 NILA MURALI UKG – E
10 AS HAL SHAJI UKG – E
11 MIUHAMMED FARVIN V UKG – E
12 HANNA HUSSAIN UKG – E
13 SREENANDA A J UKG – E
14 ADITH M UKG – E
15 SALI FATHIMA A UKG – E
16 JOHAN BIJU BABU UKG – E
1 SURYA GIRI UKG – F
2 M J JISHNU SANKAR UKG – F
3 ABINSHA MANAF UKG – F
4 HAFIS MUHAMMED S UKG – F
5 ANAMIKA A KRISHNAN UKG – F
6 AGNIVESH J UKG – F
7 ANUSHA JINU UKG – F
8 ANGELA R DANIEL UKG – F
9 MUHAMMED NAZMAL B UKG – F
10 ANAMIKA S UKG – F
11 DEVANANDA SURESH UKG – F
12 BHAGYA SAL UKG – F
1 VASUDEVAN ANOOP I – A
2 ARCHANA RESMI I – A
3 ASHTAMI A S I – A
4 HRISHIKESH R M I – A
5 VAISHNAV S I – A
6 STEPHANO JINU GHEEVARGHESE I – A
7 SREYA S I – A
8 SREERAM S I – A
9 ARADHYA ANIL I – A
10 HANSA BINTH SALAH I – A
11 DIMA SHAJAHAN I – A
12 PRISCILLA ALAMMA SAJU I – A
1 DEVIKA S I – B
2 VAISHNAVI S NAIR I – B
3 MEHNAZ S H I – B
4 KRISHNA BHASKAR S P I – B
5 DIYA MARY BINU I – B
6 MIDHNU M I – B
7 ANANYA SREEKUMAR I – B
8 ASHTAMI A I – B
9 ABZIF AHAMMED K I – B
10 AMITHA MADHU I – B
11 DAN MATHEW VAIDYAN I – B
12 GAYATHRI KRISHNAKUMAR I – B
13 ANANTHEN K ANIL I – B
1 AARUSH R – I RANK I – C
2 NIRANJANA V I – C
3 REBECCA VARGHESE I – C
4 SREERAM S I – C
5 ADITHYAN S I – C
6 ANNA ALPHONSA IGNATITUS I – C
7 ANANYA S RATHEESH I – C
8 ANAVADYA P I – C
9 MEHARBAN MUHAMMAD I – C
1 DEVAMADHAV R I – D
2 AMULYA KRISHNA I – D
3 AIONA SELIN JOY I – D
4 MEERA S I – D
5 RIYA NEZRIN I – D
6 ADITHYA KRISHNA I – D
7 ALDORA JEPSIN I – D
8 RITHU N R I – D
9 GOURY NANDA R D I – D
10 VYGA GOPAN I – D
11 AAGATHA MARIA I – D
1 HADHI NIZAM – II RANK I – E
2 VYDOORYA S JAYAN I – E
3 DEON T TIJU I – E
4 MAHANYA SURESH I – E
5 PARVATHY G KURUP I – E
6 NIVEDHYA A S I – E
1 VISMAYA SHABU I – F
2 SREEHARI S NATH I – F
3 MINNA KALAM A I – F
4 AKSHARA S PRASAD I – F
5 RIYA FATHIMA I – F
6 POOJA KRISHNA I – F
7 MUHAMMED HAMDHAN A I – F
8 SANIYA DILJIT I – F
9 KARTHIK V I – F
10 ANN JASMIN VARGHESE I – F
1 AADI PRADEEP II – A
2 HIBA FATHIMA A R II – A
3 HEMAND M R II – A
4 DURGA V II – A
5 ANNAPOORNA D II – A
6 RUDRA RAJESH II – A
7 NEHA RAJ II – A
8 JHANVI B KURUP II – A
9 SHREYA GIREESH II – A
10 ACHSAH SARAH MANU II – A
11 POOJA V II – A
12 THAPADEV D F II – A
13 VINAYAK H II – A
1 NEVIN S MATHEW II – B
2 DIYA RACHEL KOSHY II – B
3 ASIF S II – B
4 SOORYAKIRAN II – B
5 ARCHA K SATHEESH II – B
6 DURGA VIDHU II – B
7 ROHITH KRISHNA M D II – B
8 ABHINAV A II – B
9 NILA M II – B
10 ADITHYAN S II – B
11 ADWAITH S RAGHAV II – B
12 PRARTHANA SAM GEORGE II – B
13 SIVAPRIYA V II – B
1 TABITHA JACKSON II – C
2 RAIHANA THAJ II – C
3 NITHYA SUNIL II – C
4 SONIMA S II – C
5 SAJIN MATHAI II – C
6 SOURAV R P II – C
7 VYSHNAV S II – C
8 DITHYA A II – C
9 JEWEL SHA HASAN II – C
10 IBIN MUHAMMED ANAS II – C
1 JONA FRANCIS – I RANK II – D
2 PARVATHY LANISH II – D
3 SUSMITH SAM II – D
4 ABHINAV SURESH II – D
5 MANASA J II – D
6 ADITHYAN A II – D
7 VYSHNAV R D II – D
8 ESHAN JOHN SAB II – D
9 ASWIN J I II – D
10 NIVEDKRISHNA S II – D
11 SALIHA SATICK II – D
12 SARANG H II – D
13 MUHAMMED NABEEL B II – D
1 GOWRI KRISHNA – II RANK II – E
2 FATHIMA SULTHANA S II – E
3 ABHISHEK A II – E
4 ADITHYA ANIL II – E
5 NIVEDYA S II – E
6 GREESHMA A G II – E
7 ISHANA S II – E
8 ABHIRAM P S II – E
9 RINITA RENJITH II – E
10 MUHAMMED IKHLAS II – E
11 FATHIMA C B II – E
12 ASHIKA AJESH II – E
1 POOJA HARI – II RANK III – A
2 KALYANI N PRAVEEN III – A
3 AARON SAJI III – A
4 ADITHYAN S III – A
5 SAJJAD A III – A
6 BHAVISHYA A BIJU III – A
7 HANNA MARIYAM III – A
8 DEVADERSH J III – A
9 AMRITH KRISHNAN S B III – A
1 KADAMBARI G S III – B
2 KAUSHIK V PILLAI III – B
3 SRAVAN AJITH III – B
4 DIYAKRISHNA D J III – B
5 SONA MARIA SOLAMAN III – B
6 BHAVYA S NAIR III – B
7 MALAVIKA B III – B
1 MADHAV A – I RANK III – C
2 SREEHARI R III – C
3 ARABHI M R III – C
4 JEWEL JACOB III – C
5 ANNETTA CHINNU BIJU III – C
6 SNEHA V AJAY III – C
7 THEERTHA S DILEEP III – C
8 AFEEFA SULTHANA S III – C
9 JUSTIN J SIJIN III – C
10 ADARSH B III – C
11 SAIGANAPATHY P NAIR III – C
12 MUHAMMAD ZAIN S III – C
13 ADWAITH M III – C
14 CHAITHRA S PRADEEP III – C
15 ADONIS RAJU III – C
16 INDRAJITH KRISHNA S III – C
17 ANANYA J III – C
18 ABHINAV GOPAN III – C
19 KEERTHANA PRAKASH III – C
1 AVANDIKA A III – D
2 DIYA JULIET JOSE III – D
3 ANAHITHA P III – D
4 NAVEEN S J III – D
5 FEBI SAJI III – D
6 MILAN MATHEW III – D
7 ADRIJA RAJEEV III – D
8 ISHA ZAHRA A III – D
9 ADYA SREEKUMAR III – D
1 ROHIT J PRASAD III – E
2 EMMA SARAH SUNIL III – E
3 NINCY V RAJ III – E
4 HANNA NAZAR III – E
5 DHWANI P III – E
6 GOKUL M III – E
7 JAAHNAVI JIM III – E
1 JEFRIN J JOHNSON IV – A
2 AL AMEEN S IV – A
3 MEENAKSHI R IV – A
1 KEVIN JOHN LALU IV – B
2 JAGATH S PILLAI IV – B
3 ANNA MARIYAM AJI IV – B
4 ANAMIKA S IV – B
5 ASNA S IV – B
6 DIYA FATHIMA S IV – B
7 NAYANA JAYACHANDRAN IV – B
8 PARVATHI JAYAPRAKASH IV – B
9 ABHINAV GIREESH IV – B
10 SHREYA MANOJ S IV – B
11 MUMTHAS MUJEEB IV – B
12 SREEDEVIKA B IV – B
1 MISHEL SERAH THOMAS IV – C
2 ANGELIN ANNA JOHN IV – C
3 DEVASREE V K IV – C
4 SHREYA S P IV – C
5 ANJANA D SAM IV – C
1 UMASANKARI V R – II RANK IV – D
2 ABHISHEK H NAIR IV – D
3 HAYA VINOD IV – D
4 AMAR KHAN F IV – D
5 JIYA RAJ IV – D
6 ALAN MANU IV – D
7 GOWRI LEKSHMI M R IV – D
8 MUHAMMAD MUHASIN M IV – D
9 GOURI LEKSHMI G S IV – D
1 AMANSHA MANAF IV – E
2 HEPHSON SAJU – I RANK IV – E
3 S DEVANAND IV – E
4 ABHIRAM U IV – E
5 THEERTHA DEEPA VINOD IV – E
6 ADITHYA KRISHNA M IV – E
7 HELJA NEVILA JOSEPH IV – E
8 GOKUL KRISHNA H R IV – E
1 MEGHA RAICHEL V – A
2 AISWARYA S JAYADEV V – A
3 HANNA MARIYAM BIJU V – A
4 ABHISHEK S KRISHNA V – A
5 DON JOHN SUNU V – A
6 PRANAV P V – A
7 TERESA VARGHESE V – A
8 SOURAV S V – A
9 SAFANA R V – A
10 ARJUN KRISHNA B V – A
11 ANGEL MARY JOY V – A
12 SWATHY A S V – A
13 SABARI V S V – A
1 SREEHARI A V – B
2 SREYA KRISHNA A V – B
3 MANJIMA J V – B
4 KESEIA VIJI ABRAHAM V – B
5 ALWIN ROY V – B
6 ANNSON GEE VARGHESE V – B
7 PIYOOSH S PILLAI V – B
1 GAYATHRI S AJITH – I RANK V – C
2 SIKHA K SYAM – II RANK V – C
3 DEVANANDA J R V – C
4 SANDRA MARIAM PANICKER V – C
5 JIYA S V – C
1 JOCELYN JOJU V – D
2 ANZA A V – D
3 DAKSHINA A M V – D
4 ADAM AL TAJ V – D
5 HARISANTH P S V – D
6 SREEHARI P S V – D
7 VARSHA UNNI V – D
8 ATHIRA M V – D
1 GOURINATH M G VI – A
2 SIDHARTH H VI – A
3 JANAKI A J VI – A
4 MALAVIKA A S VI – A
5 AMITHA S VI – A
1 FATHIMATHUSUHRA VI – B
2 ANUPAMA R VI – B
3 ALAN NINAN THOMAS VI – B
4 SONA FRANCIS VI – B
5 JOSHIA SHIJU VI – B
1 FANOOZ ABDUL RAZAK – II RANK VI – C
2 AADITH ANIL VI – C
3 ALEESHA AZMI VI – C
4 AKHIL S DAVID VI – C
5 ADITHYA R VI – C
6 ASWIN RAMESH VI – C
7 JESSIN MATHAI VI – C
8 KASINATHAN G S VI – C
9 AKHIL RAMESH VI – C
1 ADITHYA R – I RANK VI – D
2 MEHABIN SHAJAHAN VI – D
3 AAKHILA FATHIMA VI – D
4 JEEVAN S PANICKER VI – D
5 ADITHYAN T S VI – D
6 KEERTHANA S VI – D
7 MEERA MADHU VI – D
1 KAVYA B – II RANK VII – A
2 SERENE D SABU VII – A
3 CILLA ELSA BINOY VII – A
4 ANUJA R PILLAI VII – A
5 ANET SARA SAJI VII – A
6 MUHAMMED HUSAIN VII – A
7 MUHAMMED HASSAN VII – A
8 GOURI NANDANAN S VII – A
1 ADITHYAN V VII – B
2 NANDANA N VII – B
3 HRIDYA V AJAY VII – B
4 KANJUKA N VII – B
5 AMJADA YASEEN VII – B
6 MEGHA S VII – B
7 JOHAN BABU VII – B
8 SHREYA KRISHNAN VII – B
9 SREEHARI SAJEEV VII – B
1 AJOY MATHEW – I RANK VII – C
2 GOVIND A S VII – C
3 JOHN T ALPHONSE VII – C
4 ADITHYAN P S VII – C
5 DEVATHEERTHA S KRISHNA VII – C
6 ANIMA S LAL VII – C
7 LEKSHMI S VII – C
1 LISA LALU – I RANK VIII – A
2 SABARINATH M G – II RANK VIII – A
3 VAIBHAV J VIII – A
4 SALMAN AL FARISY VIII – A
5 PARTHIV J PRASAD VIII – A
6 GOURI KALYANI S VIII – A
7 DIYA VINOD VIII – A
8 GOKUL NAIR G VIII – A
9 ANJALI S VIII – A
10 ANANYA R ANIL VIII – A
11 JILYN MARIYAM GEORGE VIII – A
12 PARTHA SARATHY A S VIII – A
1 ASHLIN S BIJU VIII – B
2 LINNETTE MANGALATHU BABU VIII – B
3 GADHA GOPAN VIII – B
4 NAVAMI MANOJ VIII – B
5 ABHIJITH GIRISH VIII – B
6 JAGAN S PILLAI VIII – B
7 SAUMYA S CHANDRAN VIII – B
8 JOJO T JOHNY VIII – B
9 MAHADEVAN A VIII – B
10 NILA KRISHNAN S VIII – B
1 ALVIN JOSEPH IX – A
2 GOVIND S IX – A
3 FYROOZ RAZAK IX – A
4 ARYALEKSHMI R IX – A
5 GOURI PARVATHY M IX – A
6 JEBIN MATHEW IX – A
7 AAYISHA H IX – A
8 AKHIL RAJ IX – A
9 HIZANA SHAJAHAN IX – A
10 NANDANA V IX – A
11 THEERTHA M IX – A
1 VANDANA A S – I RANK IX – B
2 NITHIN JOSE – II RANK IX – B
3 NIDHIN S MATHEW IX – B
4 ARUNDHATHY SAN IX – B
5 DENCY S RAJU IX – B
6 PRASANTH P JOSEPH IX – B
7 LEKSHMI V R IX – B
8 ASNA S IX – B
9 ADNAN B IX – B
10 ANUSREE R S IX – B
1 AMITH MATHEW – II RANK X – A
2 SREYA HARI X – A
3 SUBAHANA SUBAIR X – A
4 ANCY RAJAN X – A
5 MATHEW J SHAJI X – A
6 MUHAMMED HAROON N X – A
1 ALLEN JOSEPH – I RANK X – B
2 RISHI SUNIL X – B
3 DEVIKA S PILLAI X – B
4 NANDANA MARY X – B
5 DEJO JAMES X – B
6 DIYA KRISHNAN X – B

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑